+65 87493850

Privacy Policy

Cloud Productions takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when Cloud Productions collects personal information about you and how Cloud Productions will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.cloudproductions.sg and its sub-domains about:

1. visitors to our website (the “Site”)
2.people who register their emails with us
3.people who sign-up for packages with us

Information collected from users who register their emails with us

When you register your emails with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will send you promotion newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.

If you agree to us providing you with this information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive this information, please send an email message “unsub” to hey@cloudproductions.sg.

By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

Photographer’s copyrights

The general rule under Cloud Productions is that the Company is the first owner of copyright and the second will be our customers, of course third it’s the Photographer. Both the Photographer and the Company has the right to:
a) be attributed as creator of the photos.
b) reproduce the photos – for example, by making prints, photocopying and digitising
c) publish the photos (make copies of the photos available to the public)
d) communicate the photo to public – for example by uploading the photos online.

The Client:
a) does not have the right to edit, change, add to, take from, alter or otherwise amend the photographs without the prior written consent of the company.
b) no license to the raw files (digital) are assigned to the client, unless otherwise agreed in black and white.

If you have any question, you can contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to hey@cloudproductions.sg.

Non-disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Links to other websites

Our Site may contains links to other websites or links from other websites to ours. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Sale of business

If Cloud Productions business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

Access to your information, updating and correcting your information

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to [email address and link] or send a letter to [name and address]. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Cloud Productions changes, for example, if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to hello@cloudproductions.sg to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

Changes to privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 9th September 2018.

How to contact us

We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to hey@cloudproductions.sg. Thank you!

Want to create new memories? Let's talk!

Craving For More Images?

View Our Customers' Stories

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
WhatsApp chat